Top 10 most affected countries by COVID-19

Daily update of the top 10 most affected countries by covid-19.

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.country AS country, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.growth AS growth, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.growth_percent AS growth_percent, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.latest_date AS latest_date, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.row_id AS row_id, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.total_confirmed_cases_as_of_today AS total_confirmed_cases_as_of_today, top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage.total_confirmed_cases_before AS total_confirmed_cases_before FROM top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_covid19_cases_global_data_sets/views/top_10_most_affected_countries_by_percentage?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Daily update from the European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control of the top 10 most affected countries by covid-19 by percentage.

latest_datecountrytotal_confirmed_cases_as_of_todaytotal_confirmed_cases_beforegrowthgrowth_percentrow_id
Samoa2112001
Vanuatu7611162
Iceland242062088733191153
Northern Mariana Islands220519082971154
Zimbabwe192796167140256561155
Eswatini600365264373931146
Democratic Republic Of The Congo672985985174471127
Denmark701429626310751191118
Malta464934151649771119
Guernsey5817522958811110
Last refresh time: 2022-01-06 14:00:00
Refresh frequency: Daily
Source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!