Coronavirus pandemic movement trends by geography

Movement trends over time by geography, across different categories of places cause of COVID-19

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT community_mobility_data.country_code AS country_code, community_mobility_data.country_name AS country_name, community_mobility_data.date AS date, community_mobility_data.grocery_and_pharmacy_percent_change AS grocery_and_pharmacy_percent_change, community_mobility_data.parks_percent_change AS parks_percent_change, community_mobility_data.residential_percent_change AS residential_percent_change, community_mobility_data.retail_and_recreation_percent_change AS retail_and_recreation_percent_change, community_mobility_data.sub_region_1 AS sub_region_1, community_mobility_data.sub_region_2 AS sub_region_2, community_mobility_data.transit_stations_percent_change AS transit_stations_percent_change, community_mobility_data.workplaces_percent_change AS workplaces_percent_change FROM community_mobility_data

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_travel_and_mobility/views/community_mobility_data?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Movement trends from the Google COVID-19 Community Mobility Reports over time by geography, across different categories of places such as retail and recreation, groceries and pharmacies, parks, transit stations, workplaces, and residential cause of COVID-19.

country_namecountry_codesub_region_1sub_region_2metro_areadateretail_and_recreation_percent_changegrocery_and_pharmacy_percent_changeparks_percent_changetransit_stations_percent_changeworkplaces_percent_changeresidential_percent_change
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-15045021
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-16144121
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-17-115121
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-18-215021
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-19-204-121
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-20-216111
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-21-3260-11
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-22-224-231
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-23-133-141
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-24-305-131
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-25-323-231
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-26-21-3-231
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-2715-1-131
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-2815-1-111
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-02-2927-1-150
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-013102-141
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-02071-241
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-03060-541
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-04-17-2-532
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-05-36-2-532
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-06-75-8-903
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-07-361-842
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-08186-9-13
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-09-344-10-14
United Arab EmiratesAE2020-03-10-463-11-24
Last refresh time: 2020-08-08 22:00:00
Refresh frequency: Weekly
Source: Google LLC "Google COVID-19 Community Mobility Reports."

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!