Top 10 most deceased countries by COVID-19

Update of the top 10 most deceased (deaths) countries by covid-19 by percentage.

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.country AS country, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.growth AS growth, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.growth_percent AS growth_percent, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.latest_date AS latest_date, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.row_id AS row_id, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.total_death_cases_as_of_today AS total_death_cases_as_of_today, top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage.total_death_cases_before AS total_death_cases_before FROM top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_covid19_cases_global_data_sets/views/top_10_most_deceased_countries_by_percentage?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Update from the European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control of the top 10 most deceased (deaths) countries by covid-19 by percentage.

latest_datecountrytotal_death_cases_as_of_todaytotal_death_cases_beforegrowthgrowth_percentrow_id
Grenada2112001
Brunei Darussalam12751712
Saint Kitts And Nevis5321663
Laos161241334
Timor Leste8062181295
French Polynesia480385951246
Vietnam130741074923251217
Sri Lanka10140858315571188
Mauritius342951179
United States Virgin Islands6254811410
Last refresh time: 2021-09-16 14:00:00
Refresh frequency: Daily
Source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!