Unemployment in Spain by coronavirus pandemic

Information about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.above_45 AS above_45, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.country_name AS country_name, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_25_to_29 AS from_25_to_29, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_30_to_44 AS from_30_to_44, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.province AS province, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.sector AS sector, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.total_age AS total_age, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.under_25 AS under_25 FROM spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_unemployment_statistics/views/spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Monthly information from the SEPE about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province.

country_nameprovincesectortotal_ageunder_25from_25_to_29from_30_to_44above_45
SpainAlbaceteTOTAL SECTORES3138222382594906617484
SpainAlbaceteAGRICULTURA29403382628961444
SpainAlbaceteINDUSTRIA33631562228512134
SpainAlbaceteCONSTRUCCION181658774961185
SpainAlbaceteSERVICIOS207847931725646811798
SpainAlbaceteSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR2479893308355923
SpainAlicante-AlacantTOTAL SECTORES17387313121138435213594774
SpainAlicante-AlacantAGRICULTURA710550059024463569
SpainAlicante-AlacantINDUSTRIA226627461042535815516
SpainAlicante-AlacantCONSTRUCCION16073363560484010310
SpainAlicante-AlacantSERVICIOS1139816685100213641160864
SpainAlicante-AlacantSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR140524827163030804515
SpainAlmeríaTOTAL SECTORES64320467264362288730325
SpainAlmeríaAGRICULTURA889658780035643945
SpainAlmeríaINDUSTRIA2136681516821235
SpainAlmeríaCONSTRUCCION530213221216483310
SpainAlmeríaSERVICIOS43350233246141605220352
SpainAlmeríaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR463615536599411483
SpainAraba�AlavaTOTAL SECTORES2070215841814715410150
SpainAraba�AlavaAGRICULTURA7144249306317
SpainAraba�AlavaINDUSTRIA2456561377651498
SpainAraba�AlavaCONSTRUCCION10762329303721
SpainAraba�AlavaSERVICIOS13778659128048766963
SpainAraba�AlavaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR2678804319904651
SpainAsturiasTOTAL SECTORES61669356242201851335374
Last refresh time: 2021-09-10 00:01:03
Refresh frequency: Monthly
Source: SEPE

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!