Unemployment in Spain by coronavirus pandemic

Information about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.above_45 AS above_45, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.country_name AS country_name, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_25_to_29 AS from_25_to_29, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_30_to_44 AS from_30_to_44, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.province AS province, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.sector AS sector, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.total_age AS total_age, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.under_25 AS under_25 FROM spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_unemployment_statistics/views/spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Monthly information from the SEPE about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province.

country_nameprovincesectortotal_ageunder_25from_25_to_29from_30_to_44above_45
SpainAlbaceteTOTAL SECTORES35404287133371060118595
SpainAlbaceteAGRICULTURA30873453209881434
SpainAlbaceteINDUSTRIA381018631010702244
SpainAlbaceteCONSTRUCCION2159811145961368
SpainAlbaceteSERVICIOS2369313482239757812528
SpainAlbaceteSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR26559113543691021
SpainAlicante-AlacantTOTAL SECTORES18557818610169425705092976
SpainAlicante-AlacantAGRICULTURA664749255522633337
SpainAlicante-AlacantINDUSTRIA2529311201369641616388
SpainAlicante-AlacantCONSTRUCCION1548845062347719644
SpainAlicante-AlacantSERVICIOS1222339335125794093959380
SpainAlicante-AlacantSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR159177213181626614227
SpainAlmeríaTOTAL SECTORES77581640289682900733204
SpainAlmeríaAGRICULTURA11807766109151804770
SpainAlmeríaINDUSTRIA27931452589471443
SpainAlmeríaCONSTRUCCION607612929519973655
SpainAlmeríaSERVICIOS51052342064191969321520
SpainAlmeríaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR5853194290511901816
SpainAraba�AlavaTOTAL SECTORES2434324622426880310652
SpainAraba�AlavaAGRICULTURA7875269349317
SpainAraba�AlavaINDUSTRIA295814121310581546
SpainAraba�AlavaCONSTRUCCION12733037414792
SpainAraba�AlavaSERVICIOS162181324169559127287
SpainAraba�AlavaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR31079154121070710
SpainAsturiasTOTAL SECTORES80990538270042753241072
Last refresh time: 2020-07-10 00:01:03
Refresh frequency: Monthly
Source: SEPE

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!