Unemployment in Spain by coronavirus pandemic

Information about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.above_45 AS above_45, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.country_name AS country_name, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_25_to_29 AS from_25_to_29, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_30_to_44 AS from_30_to_44, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.province AS province, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.sector AS sector, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.total_age AS total_age, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.under_25 AS under_25 FROM spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_unemployment_statistics/views/spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Monthly information from the SEPE about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province.

country_nameprovincesectortotal_ageunder_25from_25_to_29from_30_to_44above_45
SpainAlbaceteTOTAL SECTORES37456341735461090819585
SpainAlbaceteAGRICULTURA348843741211021537
SpainAlbaceteINDUSTRIA404524131711442343
SpainAlbaceteCONSTRUCCION22971021106791406
SpainAlbaceteSERVICIOS2458915032294758113211
SpainAlbaceteSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR303711344134021088
SpainAlicante-AlacantTOTAL SECTORES18937916543173365860496896
SpainAlicante-AlacantAGRICULTURA747458566625703653
SpainAlicante-AlacantINDUSTRIA238679281237588915813
SpainAlicante-AlacantCONSTRUCCION16329477659495910234
SpainAlicante-AlacantSERVICIOS1278149667131114224162795
SpainAlicante-AlacantSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR138954886166329454401
SpainAlmeríaTOTAL SECTORES69974617876812470631409
SpainAlmeríaAGRICULTURA947268990337174163
SpainAlmeríaINDUSTRIA25241151907821437
SpainAlmeríaCONSTRUCCION623218033120183703
SpainAlmeríaSERVICIOS45021284151961685720127
SpainAlmeríaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR67252353106113321979
SpainAraba�AlavaTOTAL SECTORES2217619211989793610330
SpainAraba�AlavaAGRICULTURA7576057336304
SpainAraba�AlavaINDUSTRIA2705961939051511
SpainAraba�AlavaCONSTRUCCION11772439349765
SpainAraba�AlavaSERVICIOS14687939134453317073
SpainAraba�AlavaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR28508023561015677
SpainAsturiasTOTAL SECTORES84694659872552785442987
Last refresh time: 2021-02-10 00:01:17
Refresh frequency: Monthly
Source: SEPE

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!