Unemployment in Spain by coronavirus pandemic

Information about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.above_45 AS above_45, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.country_name AS country_name, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_25_to_29 AS from_25_to_29, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_30_to_44 AS from_30_to_44, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.province AS province, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.sector AS sector, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.total_age AS total_age, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.under_25 AS under_25 FROM spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_unemployment_statistics/views/spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Monthly information from the SEPE about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province.

country_nameprovincesectortotal_ageunder_25from_25_to_29from_30_to_44above_45
SpainAlbaceteTOTAL SECTORES3447330353137995818343
SpainAlbaceteAGRICULTURA30283713539241380
SpainAlbaceteINDUSTRIA362717727810022170
SpainAlbaceteCONSTRUCCION209373915931336
SpainAlbaceteSERVICIOS2284513352037705812415
SpainAlbaceteSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR288010793783811042
SpainAlicante-AlacantTOTAL SECTORES17904515787155965473792925
SpainAlicante-AlacantAGRICULTURA661753656322543264
SpainAlicante-AlacantINDUSTRIA241769671213591916077
SpainAlicante-AlacantCONSTRUCCION15941460590486210029
SpainAlicante-AlacantSERVICIOS1182418544115843888159232
SpainAlicante-AlacantSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR140705280164628214323
SpainAlmeríaTOTAL SECTORES75823659585892769232947
SpainAlmeríaAGRICULTURA10463777103343034350
SpainAlmeríaINDUSTRIA26041322228411409
SpainAlmeríaCONSTRUCCION602614826919603649
SpainAlmeríaSERVICIOS50314333660831928021615
SpainAlmeríaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR6416220298213081924
SpainAraba�AlavaTOTAL SECTORES2510031982542866610694
SpainAraba�AlavaAGRICULTURA6783957302280
SpainAraba�AlavaINDUSTRIA29101422029891577
SpainAraba�AlavaCONSTRUCCION12613348387793
SpainAraba�AlavaSERVICIOS163961569175458207253
SpainAraba�AlavaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR385514154811168791
SpainAsturiasTOTAL SECTORES78006583764812567340015
Last refresh time: 2020-10-10 00:01:19
Refresh frequency: Monthly
Source: SEPE

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!