Unemployment in Spain by coronavirus pandemic

Information about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province

This dataset can be accessed in the following ways

SQL Query copied to clipboard

SELECT spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.above_45 AS above_45, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.country_name AS country_name, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_25_to_29 AS from_25_to_29, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.from_30_to_44 AS from_30_to_44, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.province AS province, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.sector AS sector, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.total_age AS total_age, spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province.under_25 AS under_25 FROM spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province

REST API copied to clipboard

https://dataport.open.denodo.com/server/covid_19_data/rws_unemployment_statistics/views/spain_unemployment_by_sector_and_province?%24count=25

Help with accessing the COVID-19 data in JDBC / REST / JSON / XML

Monthly information from the SEPE about number of unemployment people cause of the coronavirus pandemic in Spain by region and by province.

country_nameprovincesectortotal_ageunder_25from_25_to_29from_30_to_44above_45
SpainAlbaceteTOTAL SECTORES36150339033431034219075
SpainAlbaceteAGRICULTURA338543739610701482
SpainAlbaceteINDUSTRIA401224232211182330
SpainAlbaceteCONSTRUCCION22921011156881388
SpainAlbaceteSERVICIOS2339214242117706412787
SpainAlbaceteSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR306911863934021088
SpainAlicante-AlacantTOTAL SECTORES18610916998165655711395433
SpainAlicante-AlacantAGRICULTURA706056260724203471
SpainAlicante-AlacantINDUSTRIA240799601244593015945
SpainAlicante-AlacantCONSTRUCCION16407468635503710267
SpainAlicante-AlacantSERVICIOS1242579686124124080361356
SpainAlicante-AlacantSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR143065322166729234394
SpainAlmeríaTOTAL SECTORES68668620673792413630947
SpainAlmeríaAGRICULTURA941369789737094110
SpainAlmeríaINDUSTRIA24741171797721406
SpainAlmeríaCONSTRUCCION618117629420223689
SpainAlmeríaSERVICIOS43825282249721628119750
SpainAlmeríaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR67752394103713521992
SpainAraba�AlavaTOTAL SECTORES2172717841919795910065
SpainAraba�AlavaAGRICULTURA7585958340301
SpainAraba�AlavaINDUSTRIA28489621210181522
SpainAraba�AlavaCONSTRUCCION12032239370772
SpainAraba�AlavaSERVICIOS14153864125752356797
SpainAraba�AlavaSIN EMPLEO ANTERIOR2765743353996673
SpainAsturiasTOTAL SECTORES82070650969142675141896
Last refresh time: 2021-01-10 00:01:16
Refresh frequency: Monthly
Source: SEPE

What's Next?

Gain real-time insights from your data and begin
your digital transformation today!